rhophi
oppfs
founders
 

Committees

 

Mandated Programs

Achievement Week:

Bro. Kelmer Steverson – Chairman

Health Initiatives:

Terrence Augillard – Chairman
Bro. Dana Walker – Vice Chairman

Memorial Service:

Bro. Ron Butler – Chairman
Bro. Charles Brown
Bro. Kelmer Steverson
Bro. Adrian Thibodeaux

UNCF Walk/Run:

Bro. Kelmer Steverson – Chairman
Bro. Keith Taylor
Bro. Marion Floyd
Bro. James Wallace

Scholarship:

Bro. James Wallace - Chairman

Social Action:

Bro. Keith Taylor Sr - Chairman
Bro. Dana Walker

Talent Hunt:

Bro. Kelmer Steverson – Chairman

Voter Education, Mobilization and Registration:

Bro. Ulyses Collins III – Chairman
Bro. Dwight Jarrett
Bro. Charles Brown
 

Non-Mandated Programs

Benevolence:

Ron Butler - Chairman

Budget and Finance:

Bro. William Jeffrion – Chairman
Bro. Michael Wingate – Vice Chairman
Bro. Emile Clay
Bro. Kelmer Steverson

Children's Ward Hospital Easter Visit:

Bro. Charles Brown – Chairman
Bro. Charles Allen III - Co-Chairman

Essay Contest:

Vacant - Chairman
Bro. Ron Butler
Bro. Adrian Thibodeaux

Educational Initiative:

Bro. Marion Floyd – Chairman
Bro. Christopher Hamilton
Bro. Walter Martin
Bro. Dana Walker
Bro. Keith Taylor

Fund Raising:

Bro. Walter Martin - Chairman
Bro. Marion Floyd
Bro. Adrian Thibodeaux
Bro. Kelmer Steverson

Grant Writing Committee:

Bro. Marion Floyd - Chairman

Membership Selection:

Bro. Rene Metoyer - Chairman
 

Nominating Committee:

Bro. James Wallace - Chairman
Bro. Almore Cato

Pan Hellenic Council:

Bro. Lawrence Martin - Chairman
Bro. Kelmer Steverson

Quette Club:

August James - Liaison

Reclamation/Retention:

Bro. Rene Metoyer - Chairman

Rules Committee:

Bro. Ernest Parquet - Chairman
Bro. Kyle Augillard
Bro. Keith Taylor
Bro. William Peoples
Bro. Nicholls Spears
Bro. James Wallace

Social/Event Committee:

Bro. Jerome Tinguee - Chairman
Bro. Marion Floyd - Vice Chairman
Bro. Walter Martin
Bro. Adrian Thibodeaux

Thanksgiving Baskets:

Bro. Ron Butler - Chairman
Bro. Keith Taylor
Bro. Marion Floyd
Bro. Walter Martin Jr.
Bro. Dana Walker

Undergraduate Advisor:

Bro. Rene Metoyer – Xi Sigma / Xavier University
Bro. Wardell Bourgeois - Theta Sigma / Dillard University

 

 

 

 
Rho Phi Chapter - Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc
 Que Computer Services All rights reserved.